LGS and YKS Exam Day IETT Buses and Metrobus Free!

lgs and yks exam day iett buses and metrobus free
lgs and yks exam day iett buses and metrobus free

IETT buses and Metrobus line will be free to students, parents and examiners on June 20 and June 27-28, where LGS and YKS exams will be held. In addition, additional trips will be organized on routes with test centers.


Upon the instructions of Istanbul Metropolitan Mayor Ekrem İmamoğlu, IETT and Private Public Buses and Metrobus vehicles will be free of charge to students, parents and examiners on the days of YKS exams to be held by high school candidate students.

In order to prevent students from having trouble accessing the exam points, IETT also planned additional flights for the routes with the exam centers. For the LGS exam to be held on Saturday, June 20, a total of 87 or even 110 additional flights will be made, corresponding to the exam start and end times.

LGS EXAM ADDITIONAL SERVICE LINES
SIRA Area LINE CODE LINE NAME CURRENT CURRENT ADDITIONAL CERTIFICATE LGS - 20.06.2020
1 Europe 37T YILDIZTABYA - TAKSİM 2 2 06:50-07:50-08:50
2 Europe 37M YILDIZTABYA - MECİDİYEKÖY 2 1 08:05
3 Europe 39 AKŞEMSETTİN - YENİKAPI 2 1 07:50
4 Europe 39K BINEVLER - YENİKAPI 1 1 07:50
5 Europe 47F ZONING BLOCKS-FİNANSKENT-4.LEVENT METRO 1 1 07:15
6 Europe 47L BINEVLER - HACIOSMAN METRO 4 2 07: 35-08: 05
7 Europe 48L GÖKTÜRK - 4.LEVENT METRO 3 1 07:55
8 Europe 49A AKŞEMSETTİN - ŞİŞLİ 3 1 08:20
9 Europe 49B ZONING BLOCKS - ŞİŞLİ 3 1 07:55
10 Europe 49K BINEVLER - ŞİŞLİ 2 2 07: 30-08: 05
11 Europe 62G EMNİYETTEPE / HAMİDİYE - BEŞİKTAŞ 2 2 07: 40-08: 00
12 Europe 70KE KURTULUŞ - EMİNÖNÜ 2 07: 30-08: 00
13 Europe 26B GAYRETTEPE - EMINONU 1 07:30
14 Europe 39C KAĞITHANE - AKSARAY 1 07:30
15 Europe 48Y YEŞİLPINAR - GÖKTÜRK 1 1 07:30
16 Europe 48C KEMERBURGAZ - ÇİFTALAN VILLAGE 1 1 07:30
17 Europe 48D GÖKTÜRK - HACIOSMAN METRO 1 07:30
18 Europe 54P PİYALEPAŞA NEIGHBORHOOD - TAKSIM 1 07:30
19 Europe 54HŞ HASKÖY - ŞİŞLİ 1 07:30
20 Europe 70D KURTULUŞ / DOLAPDERE - BEŞİKTAŞ 1 07:30
21 Europe 74 HILTON SITE - EMINONU 1 07:30
22 Europe MK42 15 JULY MAH. - CHERRY METRO 4 1 07:20
23 Europe 97KZ KOCASİNAN - ZEYTİNBURNU METRO 1 07:30
24 Europe HT12 SOLAR PRESS FACILITIES - YENİBOSNA METRO 2 1 07:45
25 Europe 92M BAĞCILAR DEV. HST. / ÇİNÇİNDERE CAD. - MECİDİYEKÖY 2 1 07:50
26 Europe 97E MAHMUTBEY / GÜNEŞLİ - KAZLIÇEŞME 2 1 07:30
27 Europe 98A GÖZTEPE NEIGHBORHOOD - BAKIRKÖY 3 1 07:12
28 Europe 98E SOLAR PRESS FACILITIES - BAKIRKÖY 2 1 07:50
29 Europe 71T ATAKÖY - TAKSİM 3 1 07:15
30 Europe 73Y KUYUMCUKENT - YEŞİLKÖY / AQUARIUM 2 1 07:15
31 Europe 73B FLORYA - BAKIRKÖY 5 1 07:30
32 Europe 81 YEŞİLKÖY - EMİNÖNÜ 1 1 07:00
33 Europe HT10 BATIŞEHİR - YENİBOSNA METRO 1 07:00
34 Europe HT48 TEPECİK KİPTAŞ RESIDENCES - AVCILAR METROBUS 1 1 07:15
35 Europe 76TM TEPEKENT - YENİBOSNA METRO 2 1 07:00
36 Europe 76G GÜRPINAR - AVCILAR METROBUS 3 1 07:00
37 Europe 146F FENERTEPE PERONLAR / BAŞAKŞEHİR-BAHÇEŞEHİR 1 1 07:20:00/ 08:35
38 Europe 36F CEBECİ PERONLAR-FENERTEPE / OLIMPIATKOY METRO 1 2 A-07:00 -07:30 B-07:30-07:50
39 Europe MK22 TASOLUK PERONLAR / FENERTEPE - BAŞAKŞEHİR METROKENT 4 1 A-07: 45
40 Europe 336T TASOLUK - CEBECİ 3 1 B-07: 45
41 Europe 336MC BOLLUCA / İMRAHOR - CEBECİ 3 1 B-07: 35
42 Europe 36TC TASOLUK PERON- CEBECİ PERONLAR 3 1 B-07: 30
43 Europe 36D ARNAVUTKÖY - DELİKLIKAYA 2 1 B-07: 30
44 Europe 36YS YASSIÖREN - ARNAVUTKÖY 1 1 A-07: 00
45 Anadolu 11BE BURHANİYE NEIGHBORHOOD - ÜSKÜDAR 1 A:07:10 B:08:00 A:08:50
46 Anadolu 20 ORTAÇEŞME / KAVACIK - Ü.EĞT.ARŞ.HASTANESİ 1 A: 07: 15 B: 08: 25
47 Anadolu 16M ACARLAR SİTESİ / ATAŞEHİR - ÜSKÜDAR 1 07:00 - 09:00
48 Anadolu 21C ESENKENT - KADIKÖY 1 07:00 - 08:45
49 Anadolu 21G GÜLENSU MAHALLESİ - KADIKÖY 1 07:00 - 08:45
50 Anadolu 132Z SULTANBEYLİ UZUNDERE - KARTAL 4 1 07:00 - 08:10
51 Anadolu ÇM42 ŞAHİNBEY-NECİP FAZIL METRO 1 1 07:40 - 08:10
52 Anadolu KM70 SULTANBEYLİ - KARTAL METRO / WALNUT 2 1 07:25 - 08:30
53 Anadolu KM71 YENİDOĞAN PERONLAR / ADİL MAH. - WITH WALNUT 1 1 A: 07: 30 - B: 08: 30 - A: 09: 30
54 Anadolu 132N NİŞANTEPE / BÜYÜKBAKKALKÖY - KARTAL 1 1 A:07:00/B:07:55/A:08:45
55 Anadolu KM60 VEYSEL KARANİ - KARTAL METRO / WALNUT 2 1 B: 08: 00 A: 08: 45
56 Europe 76V KIPTAS VADITEPE / ISPARTAKULE - BAKIRKOY 3 2 A.07: 00 B.07: 00
57 Europe 78E FENERTEPE PERONLAR / BAŞAKŞEHİR - KAYABAŞI KİPTAŞ 4 2 A.07: 00 B.07: 00
58 Europe 78F BAŞAKŞEHİR - FENERTEPE - METROKENT 4 2 A.07: 10 B.07: 10
59 Europe 78G FENERTEPE PERONLAR / BAŞAKŞEHİR - GÜVERCİNTEPE / KAYAŞEHİR 1 2 A.07: 30 B07: 30
60 Europe 78M FENERTEPE PERONLAR-MECİDİYEKÖY 4 2 A.06: 50 B.06: 50
61 Europe 78S FENERTEPE PERONLAR / BAŞAKŞEHİR - ŞAHİNTEPESİ 1 2 A.07: 20 B.07: 20
62 Europe 79B KAYAŞEHİR - BAKIRKÖY 5 2 A.06: 50 B.07: 00
63 Europe 79C KAYAŞEHİR - CEBECİ NEIGHBORHOOD 3 2 A.07: 05 B.07: 20
64 Europe 79F KAYAŞEHİR - YENİBOSNA METRO 3 2 A.06: 30 B.06: 30
65 Europe 79FY FENERTEPE-YENİBOSNA METRO 3 2 A.06: 50 B.07: 15
66 Europe 89T ATAKENT NEIGHBORHOOD - TAKSIM 3 2 A.06: 45 B06: 30
67 Europe 89YB CSR HOSPITAL / ATAKENT NEIGHBORHOOD - BAKIRKÖY 3 2 A.07: 00 B07: 00
68 Europe 98MB MEHMET AKİF MAHALLESİ - BAKIRKÖY 2 2 A: 07: 30 B07: 30
69 Europe 142A BOĞAZKÖY - AVCILAR METROBUS 3 1 A.07: 00
70 Europe 146BA FENERTEPE PERONLAR / BAŞAKŞEHİR / BAHÇEŞEHİR-AVCILAR 4 2 A: 7: 15 B07: 00
71 Europe 146M FENERTEPE PERONLAR / BAŞAKŞEHİR 1. 2. STAGES-MECİDİYEKÖY 4 1 B.06: 10
72 Europe MK15 BOĞAZKÖY / BAHÇEŞEHİR - OLIMPIATKOY METRO 3 1 A.07: 30
73 Europe MR51 BAHÇEKENT / BAHÇEŞEHİR / ISPARTAKULE - HALKALI STATION 2 2 A: 07: 00 B: 07: 10
74 Europe 154 HACIOSMAN METRO - KOÇ UNIVERSITY 1 07:30
75 Europe 25Y HACIOSMAN METRO - YUNUS EMRE / NEW COMPLIANCE SITE 1 07:30
76 Europe 29A DERBENT NEIGHBORHOOD - BEŞİKTAŞ 1 07:30
77 Europe 29B FATİH SULTAN MEHMET - 4.LEVENT METRO 2 A: 07: 30 to: 08: 00
78 Europe 40B SARIYER - BEŞİKTAŞ 2 A: 07: 25 to: 07: 45
79 Europe 41SF SARIYER - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET 1 07:30
80 Europe 43 DİKİLİTAŞ - TAKSİM 1 07:30
81 Europe 48H HAMİDİYE MAHALLESİ - ŞİŞLİ 1 07:30
82 Europe 57UL BEŞİKTAŞ - KURUÇEŞMEÜSTÜ 1 07:50
83 Europe 59HS HACIOSMAN METRO - SARITEPE CAMPUS 2 A: 07: 30 to: 08: 00
84 Europe 59RH RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - İSTİNYE / HACIOSMAN METRO 1 07:30
85 Europe 59RS SARIYER - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ 1 07:50
86 Europe 59S LEVAZIM NEIGHBORHOOD - ŞİŞLİ 1 07:30
87 Europe 33M GİYİMKENT-MECIDIYEKOY 4 1 08:00



Be the first to comment

Comments