Uzunköprü Halkalı Regional Train

TCDD Marmara Trains
TCDD Marmara Trains

Uzunköprü Halkalı ve Halkalı We have compiled all the details about the regional trains operated on Uzunköprü railway line. You can find the route map of TCDD regional train, detailed timetables, all the details of the main and intermediate stations where the train stops.

Travel Distance

Uzunköprü Halkalı railroad 253 is km.

Travel Time

Uzunköprü Halkalı rail travel in the area it takes hours.

Route

Map and Stations

Map of Marmaray

Uzunköprü Halkalı Regional Train Hours

Station trains Station
12703
Uzunköprü 15:40 Uzunköprü
Pehlivanköy 15:58 Pehlivanköy
Alpullu 16:18 Alpullu
lüleburgaz 16:31 lüleburgaz
the Kayabeyl 16:43 the Kayabeyl
Seyitler 16:48 Seyitler
Muratli 17:03 Muratli
Çorlu 17:26 Çorlu
Çerkezköy 17:48 Çerkezköy
Kabakça 18:27 Kabakça
Catalca 18:41 Catalca
Ispartakule 19:03 Ispartakule
Km. 30 500 + 19:11 Km. 30 500 +
Istanbul(Halkalı) 19:15 Istanbul(Halkalı)

Halkalı Uzunkopru Regional Train Hours

Station trains Station
12704
Istanbul(Halkalı) 08:40 Istanbul(Halkalı)
Km. 37 362 + 08:49 Km. 37 362 +
Ispartakule 08:52 Ispartakule
Catalca 09:14 Catalca
Çerkezköy 10:04 Çerkezköy
Çorlu 10:26 Çorlu
Muratli 10:47 Muratli
Seyitler 11:00 Seyitler
the Kayabeyl 11:04 the Kayabeyl
lüleburgaz 11:15 lüleburgaz
Alpullu 11:30 Alpullu
Pehlivanköy 11:47 Pehlivanköy
Uzunköprü 12:02 Uzunköprü

Important informations

  • Only the Seat seats are sold without numbers and are sold daily at the stations and do not have a reservation.
  • TCDD e-tickets are for sale
  • You can travel on foot.
  • Marmaray is the last station HalkalıYou can go to the European and Anatolian stations.
  • TCDD Transport SA operates the line.
  • Electric trains 12703 and 12704 are used.
  • There is no food / beverage sale in the train.

Marmaray Connection

Halkalı You can reach the following stations on the European and Asian side of Istanbul by using Marmaray from the station:

Halkalı - Mustafakemal - Kucukcekmece - Florya - Yesilkoy - Yesilyurt - Atakoy - Bakirkoy - Yenimahalle - Zeytinburnu - Kazlicesme - Yenikapi - Sirkeci - Istanbul Strait - Uskudar - Ibrahimaga - Sogutlucesme - Feneryolu - Goztepe - Erenkoy - Suadiye - Bostanci - Kucukyali - Idealtepe - Maltepe - Cevizli - Ancestors - Virgo - Eagle - Yunus - Pendik - Kaynarca - Tersane - Güzelyalı - Aydıntepe - İçmeler - Tuzla - Çayırova - Fatih - Osmangazi - Gebze

Halkali gebze metro

Halkalı - Gebze Metro Line Hours

marmaray expedition times

Halkalı - Gebze Metro

Halkalı - As mentioned above, there is a stop at 42 in Gebze subway. Halkalı and the total time between Gebze stops will go down to 115 minutes. Briefly Halkalı115 minutes in 1 hours in 55 hours will be in Gebze.

Halkali gebze metro

Halkalı - Gebze Metro Transfer Stops

Halkalı There are many transfer stops on the Gebze Metro line. Halkalı - You can see the metro lines that you will transfer via Gebze metro line.

Gebze Halkalı Transfer stops on the Metro Line Metro

When the entire line is opened for operation;

Halkalı at the station M1B Yenikapı-Halkalı with metro line,
At Ataköy station with M9 İkitelli-Ataköy metro line,
At the Bakirkoy station with the M3 Bakırköy-Başakşehir metro line,
Yenikapı-Atatürk Airport at Yenikapı station, M1A
Yenikapı-Kirazlı and M1 Yenikapı-Hacıosman metro lines at Yenikapı Station
T1 Kabataş-Bağcılar tram line and seaways at Sirkeci station,
At the Ayrılık Fountain station M4 Kadıköy-Tuzla metro line,
In Üsküdar station M5 Üsküdar-Çekmeköy metro line,
At Göztepe station with M12 Göztepe-Ümraniye metro line,
In Bostancı station with M8 Bostancı-Dudullu metro line,
Pendik-Sabiha Gokcen Airport metro line at Pendik station
İçmeler M4 will be integrated with Kadıköy-Tuzla metro line.

Fast Train Connection

Halkalı You can reach Gebze YHT station by going to Gebze Station by using Marmaray from the station.

Marmara Regional Trains

About Levent Ozen
Every year, high-speed rail sector, the European leader in the growing Turkey. Investments in railways, which take this speed from high-speed trains, continue to increase. In addition, with the investments made for transportation in the city, the stars of many of our companies making domestic production shine. It is proud that Turkish high-speed tren national train ”production has been started in addition to the companies producing domestic tram, light rail and subway vehicles. We are very happy to be in this proud table.

Be the first to comment

Comments

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment is processed.