İBB Announced: There will be no ferry services on the Bosphorus Line tomorrow

ibb announced that istanbul bosphorus ferry trips will not be made tomorrow
ibb announced that istanbul bosphorus ferry trips will not be made tomorrow

Due to the "Bosphorus Triathlon Swimming Race", there will be no ferry services on the Bosphorus line between 07.00 and 09.10 on Sunday.

Istanbul Port Authority, "Bosphorus Triathlon Swimming Race" to be held on Sunday, September 12, 2021  closed the Bosphorus to international maritime traffic and the competition area to national maritime traffic between 07.00-09-10 due to İBB Şehir Hatları AŞ will not be able to perform the following flights in line with this decision.

 

LINES PARALLEL TO THE COAST

ANATOLIAN SIDE PARALLEL
Anadolu Kavağı 07:30
Beykoz 07:00 07:25 07:50
Pasabahce 07:10 07:35 08:00
barred 07:20 07:45 08:10
Kanlıca 07:30 07:55 08:20
Anatolian Fortress 07:40 08:05 08:30
Cengelkoy 07:55 08:20 08:45
Grand seigneur 08:05 08:30 08:55
Uskudar 08:20 08:45 09:10
 
EUROPEAN SIDE PARALLEL
Rumeli Kavağı 07:20
Sariyer 07:30
Istinye 07:55
Emirgan 08:00
Arnavutkoy 08:15
Besiktas 08:30
Eminonu 08:45
Armin

sohbet

    Be the first to comment

    Comments