Ankara Eskişehir High Speed ​​Train Timetables

ankara eskisehir high speed train schedule current
ankara eskisehir high speed train schedule current

Ankara-Eskişehir High Speed ​​Train or Ankara-Eskişehir YHT is a High Speed ​​Train operated by TCDD Taşımacılık on the 250 km (253,360 mi) Ankara YHT-Eskişehir route on the Ankara-Istanbul YHD line, suitable for a maximum speed of 157,4 km / h.


March 13, 2009 Date of Ankara - Eskisehir route that began operating in YHT line, the first line of High Speed ​​Trains in Turkey. The YHT line made its first flight with a train including the President of the time, Abdullah Gül and Prime Minister Recep Tayyip Erdoğan. This time with Turkey, the country has been using 6-speed train in the world and 8th in Europe.

Ankara - Eskişehir YHT line has 4 stations. These are Ankara YHT Station, Eryaman YHT Station, Polatlı YHT Station and Eskişehir Station, respectively (departing from Ankara). In the YHT line, 250-car HT 6 high speed train sets produced by CAF, which can make a maximum speed of 65000 km / h, and 300-carriage HT 8 high speed train sets from Siemens AG, which are produced by Siemens AG, can use a maximum speed of 80000 km / h.

Ankara-Eskişehir High Speed ​​Train Timetable

There are 5 trips, 8 of which are Ankara-Eskişehir and 13 of which are Ankara-Istanbul.

  • Within the scope of coronavirus measures, the number of voyages was temporarily reduced to 2 between Ankara and Eskişehir and to 4 between Ankara and Istanbul.
Ankara YHT Departure Eskisehir Arrival Expedition Time
06:40 noon CEST
08:07 noon CEST
1 hours 27 minutes
10:30 noon CEST
11:57 noon CEST
1 hours 27 minutes
15:00 noon CEST
16:27 noon CEST
1 hours 27 minutes
17:30 noon CEST
18:57 noon CEST
1 hours 27 minutes
20:20 noon CEST
21:27 noon CEST
1 hours 27 minutes
Departure from Eskişehir Ankara YHT Arrival Expedition Time
06:20 noon CEST
07:50 noon CEST
1 hours 30 minutes
10:30 noon CEST
12:00 noon CEST
1 hours 30 minutes
13:50 noon CEST
15:20 noon CEST
1 hours 30 minutes
17:40 noon CEST
19:10 noon CEST
1 hours 30 minutes
20:25 noon CEST
21:55 noon CEST
1 hours 30 minutes

Map of Turkey Fast Train


Be the first to comment

Comments